Shepway LIFT calendar

The Shepway LIFT dates and venues for 2018/2019 are detailed below…

Group 1

Brenzett CE Primary School

Brookland CE Primary School

St Nicholas CE Primary School

Greatstone Primary School

Lydd Primary School

Dymchurch Primary School

Term 1 13 September 2018
13:00 @ MACH, Marsh Academy
Term 2 08 November 2018
13:00 @ MACH, Marsh Academy
Term 3 10 January 2019
13:00 @ MACH, Marsh Academy
Term 4 28 February 2019
13:00 @ MACH, Marsh Academy
Term 5 25 April 2019
13:00 @ MACH, Marsh Academy
Term 6 13 June 2019
13:00 @ MACH, Marsh Academy

Group 2

Palmarsh Primary School

Lympne CE Primary School

Hythe Bay Primary School

St Augustines RC Primary School

Saltwood CE Primary School

Sellindge CE Primary School

Term 1 20 September 2018
13:00 @ The Beacon
Term 2 22 November 2018
13:00 @ The Beacon
Term 3 17 January 2019
13:00 @ The Beacon
Term 4 07 March 2019
13:00 @ The Beacon
Term 5 02 May 2019
13:00 @ The Beacon
Term 6 20 June 2019
13:00 @ The Beacon

Group 3

Bodsham CE Primary School Elham CE Primary School
Lyminge CE Primary School
Stelling Minnis CE Primary School
Stowting CE Primary School
Term 1 17 September 2018
09:30 @ The Beacon
Term 2 26 November 2018
09:30 @ The Beacon
Term 3 21 January 2019
09:30 @ The Beacon
Term 4 04 March 2019
09:30 @ The Beacon
Term 5 13 May 2019
09:30 @ The Beacon
Term 6 24 June 2019
09:30 @ The Beacon

Group 4

Stella Maris RC Primary School

Castle Hill Community Primary School

Mundella Primary School

All Souls CE Primary School

Harcourt Primary School

Martello Primary School

Morehall Primary School

Term 1 24 September 2018
08:30 @ The Beacon
Term 2 19 November 2018
08:30 @ The Beacon
Term 3 28 January 2019
08:30 @ The Beacon
Term 4 11 March 2019
08:30 @ The Beacon
Term 5 29 April 2019
08:30 @ The Beacon
Term 6 01 July 2019
08:30 @ The Beacon

Group 5

Selsted CE Primary School

Cheriton Primary School

Folkestone Primary Academy

Hawkinge Primary School

Sandgate Primary School

The Churchill School

 Term 1  27 September 2018

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 2 29 November 2018

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 3 31 January 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 4 14 March 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 5 9 May 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 6 27 June 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon

Group 6

St Eanswythe’s CE Primary School

Christchurch CE Primary School

St Peter’s CE Primary School

St Mary’s CE Primary School

St Martins CE Primary School

Seabrook CE Primary School

 Term 1  8 October 2018

8:30 @ The Beacon

 Term 2 10 December 2018

8:30 @ The Beacon

 Term 3 4 February 2019

8:30 @ The Beacon

 Term 4 18 March 2019

8:30 @ The Beacon

 Term 5 20 May 2019

8:30 @ The Beacon

 Term 6 8 July 2019

8:30 @ The Beacon

Group 7

The Marsh Academy

Brockhill Park Performing Arts College

The Folkestone Academy

The Harvey Grammer

The Folkestone School for Girls

Birchwood

 Term 1 4 October 2018

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 2 6 December 2018

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 3 7 February 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 4 21 March 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 5 16 May 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon

 Term 6 11 July 2019

13:00 @ The Beacon